Privacy

Dear Customer, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 Code regarding the protection of personal data (hereinafter, for brevity also “Privacy Code”), Repainted Srl as data processor provides you the information regarding the processing of personal data provided for the consultation of this website and of the services requested by you to Repainted. Please note that Repainted Srl makes available this information only in relation to the data provided for the purposes of the consultation pages of the site and extensions www.repainted.it and, therefore, the same is not made in relation to the consultation of other Web sites accessed via links.

PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided at the time of the consultation of the site or the demand for the services or subsequently acquired, in the performance of the same, will be used for the following purposes:

a) for purposes strictly necessary and to the consultation of the pages of the site extensions www.repainted.it, and for purposes connected and / or instrumental to the consultation itself, as well as for the purpose of provision of registration services to the site and to carry out activities connected and / or instrumental to the aforementioned services;
b) execution of your specific requests before the conclusion of the purchase agreement, as well as for the management of the contract and the activities related and instrumental to the management of the contractual relationship;
c) fulfillment of obligations under applicable laws, regulations and legislation; implementation of regulations issued by public authorities; carry on activities relating to the prevention and repression of computer fraud;
d) and exclusively subject to your specific consent:
(I) with the activity of Repainted Srl., Related to activities not strictly related to the services requested by the client but to improve the products or to introduce new services from Repainted Srl;

(Ii) developing studies and statistical and market also through third parties;

(Iii) communication and transmission, also with automatic modes, by electronic and paper mail, advertising, information and commercial information relating to services and Repainted Srl products;

(Iv) communication and / or sending by third parties, also with automatic modes, advertising and informative material and commercial information that may be interested;

(V) detecting the degree of customer satisfaction on service quality, including through telephone interviews; (Vi) identification of habits and propensities for consumption to improve the service provided, meet specific needs with attractive promotions and offer new services and products offered by Repainted Srl.

The information you provide may also be processed in relation to your any request to participate in options trading brought by Repainted Srl.

MANDATORY AND OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF FAILURE

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in subparagraphs a), b) and c) of the preceding paragraph shall be binding and their failure, partial or incorrect conferment could have as consequence the impossibility to provide the services. The provision of data for the purposes referred to in subparagraph d) of the preceding paragraph is optional and their treatment – which requires the consent of the customer expressed upon activation of the requested services, or subsequently and remains valid until you revoke it – can serve to improve our products and services and to transmit updates of interest to you. The failure to do not affect the contractual relationship but will result in the inability to become aware of the promotional initiatives by Repainted Srl or by Commercial Partners.

TYPES OF DATA

In addition to personal information provided by you for the purposes mentioned above, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some navigation data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is kept for the time defined by the relevant regulations. Such data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of crimes committed against the site or the users themselves.

COOKIES

Repainted Srl uses (i) SO-CALLED cookies session (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) for the transmission of session identifiers consist of random numbers generated by the server, necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site, and (ii) called cookies persistent or tracking systems of navigation behavior and profile your shopping in order to improve the service provided besides for statistical and marketing.

RULES ‘OF PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The processing of your personal data in relation to the stated purposes are processed using manual and / or computer and data with logic strictly related to the organization and processing to the purposes and in any case in order to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data respecting the organizational measures, physical and logical envisaged by current regulations. The customer’s personal data will be kept in relation to the intended purpose, for the period envisaged by the relevant regulations.

HOLDER, RESPONSIBLE AND OFFICERS

Holder of the processing of your personal data is Repainted Srl, headquartered in via di Sant’Ambrogio 17, 00186 Rome. To know who are the leaders and the responsible for data processing, internal and external to Repainted Srl, send a specific request to Repainted Srl by sending an email to customercare@repainted.it

CATEGORIES OF THIRD PARTIES TO WHOM THE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED

Repainted Srl to ensure the proper conduct of all necessary activities and / or instrumental to the provision of the services required, where necessary, may disclose your personal data to other companies, with offices in Italy and / or abroad, which will be entrusted some activities (or part thereof) to achieve the purposes set out in points a) b) c) further referred to in subparagraph d) for the purposes of the preceding paragraph and, if you have given your consent, the same point 1 . the above-mentioned subjects will operate as autonomous holders of the data or as external managers and are included in the following categories: a) Scope of Repainted Srl entrusts installation / maintenance of systems and / or computer / electronic systems and / or delivery, installation / maintenance of equipment or products; B) to whom Repainted Srl relies for assistance, advertising, promotions and sales to customers; C) companies charged with printing, enveloping and documentation delivery to customers; D) companies or professional firms which provide assistance and advice.

In the event that the services you have chosen from those available on www.repainted.it site, are provided by Commercial Partners, Repainted Srl relay data to such persons who, in relation to the processing of data in connection with the provision of services within its competence, will operate as autonomous holders.

RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS UNDER ART. 7 CODE OF PRIVACY

To exercise the rights recognized by. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (eg. Obtain updating, rectification, erasure, anonymization etc.) Will send a request to Repainted Srl via email at customercare@repainted.it